Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ mGBIC

NZ$166.75 NZ$145.00 Pre-Order
or 6 interest-free payments of NZ$24.17 with

Laybuy

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout.

Returning customers only need to confirm the order to complete the purchase.

New customers can sign up at checkout and start using Laybuy today.

Your order is processed immediately and your payment schedule is established.

Only a sixth is due today and the rest is split over 5 weekly automatic payments on the day of the original purchase.

Laybuy logo

Simply select Pay by Laybuy at checkout

Laybuy logo

Login or Register for Laybuy and complete your order in seconds

Laybuy logo

Complete your purchase using an existing debit or credit card

Laybuy logo

Pay over 6 weeks and receive your purchase now

Laybuy logo
+
-

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fibre Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibre (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Genuine Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ mGBIC LC
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Datasheet: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-455693.html

    No attachment for product
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ mGBIC
Your Rating
Copyright © 2017 Conbrio Technology. All rights reserved.